MENU LOG IN CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}
CO2 Wildcraft Sea Buckthorn, Rosemary Garden

CO2 Wildcraft Sea Buckthorn, Rosemary Garden

Buy $210 US dollar, get free shipping on order

Buy $210 Free shipping on order

Canada, USA free shipping on order

NT$1,200
NT$999
{{shoplineProductReview.avg_score}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{shoplineProductReview.total}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{amazonProductReview.avg_rating}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{amazonProductReview.total_comment_count}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
Quantity
The maximum quantity per submit is 99999
This quantity is invalid, please enter a valid quantity.
Sold Out

Not enough stock.
Your item was not added to your cart.

Not enough stock.
Please adjust your quantity.

Limit {{ product.max_order_quantity }} per order.

Only {{ quantityOfStock }} item(s) left.

Please message the shop owner for order details.

Description

Latin Name: Hippophae rhamnoides L.
Origin: Russia
Process: CO2 Total Extract
Plant Part: Fruit pulp
Cultivation: Certified Organic (NOP, USDA)
Use: Body / Skin Care. Always dilute
Aroma: Very subtle aroma, mildly sweet, tart and earthy.
We recommend a maximum dilution of 0.5% for topical applications with cream, lotion.
Caution:It may stain skin and clothing if used in high concentrations.
5ml
Sea Buckthorn CO2 total extract is an exceptionally gentle, carrot-colored oil with an aroma that is pleasantly subtle. It is rich in essential fatty acids and contains the antioxidant molecules vitamins A and E, as well as a high level of beta-carotene, giving it a deep red-orange color. Adding just a few drops of this oil per ounce gives a fantastic color to your formulas. Another component of the oil, palmitoleic acid (an Omega-7), is a component of the skin and is considered valuable for topical use on damaged tissue.

The presence of carotenoids, linoleic and α-linoleic acids (Omegas -3 and -6) in this product may benefit damaged skin after sun or heat exposure, while the emollient properties provide welcome relief. Sea Buckthorn CO2 may also be used topically for benefiting the hair: the name Hippophae means ‘shiny horse’, and refers to the good coats developed by horses feeding off the plant.

Related Products