MENU LOG IN CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}
100% naturally-derived, EO-free,1,4-Dioxane free, PEG-free solubilizer

100% naturally-derived, EO-free,1,4-Dioxane free, PEG-free solubilizer

Buy $210 US dollar, get free shipping on order

Buy $210 Free shipping on order

Canada, USA free shipping on order

NT$450
NT$299
{{shoplineProductReview.avg_score}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{shoplineProductReview.total}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{amazonProductReview.avg_rating}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{amazonProductReview.total_comment_count}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{ title.name_translations | translateModel }} : {{variationName[$index] | translateModel}}
Quantity
Quantity
The maximum quantity per submit is 99999
This quantity is invalid, please enter a valid quantity.
Sold Out

Not enough stock.
Your item was not added to your cart.

Not enough stock.
Please adjust your quantity.

Limit {{ product.max_order_quantity }} per order.

Only {{ quantityOfStock }} item(s) left.

Please message the shop owner for order details.

Description

Poly Suga®Mulse D9 
Oil in Water Emulsification


100% naturally-derived, EO-free,1,4-Dioxane free, PEG-free solubilizer

Poly Suga®Mulse D9 is a PEG-free, nonionic fragrance solubilizer made from 100% biobased raw materials. It is hydrophilic, freely soluble or dispersible in water, and soluble in varying degrees in organic liquids. Poly Suga®Mulse D9 is used for oil-in-water (O/W) emulsification, dispersion or solubilization of fragrances and all types of oils. It is compatible with nonionic, cationic and anionic surfactants and is effective in systems with relatively high levels of electrolyte, acid, or base.

APPLICATIONS

  • Fragrance solubilizer in all systems
  • Perfumed waters
  • Deodorants
  • Skin care formulations
  • Hair care products

BENEFITS

  • 100% naturally derived
  • EO free, 1,4-Dioxane free, PEG free
  • Solubilizes a wide range of lipophilic substances in pure aqueous or aqueous alcoholic systems
  • Excellent performance comparable to benchmark PEG-free solubilizers
  • Stable over a broad pH range
  • Easy to handle; cold or hot processed
  • Freely soluble in water
  • Minimal impact on color and no impact on odor in final formulation

INCI: Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer

Description: Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer (HLB 12-14) 

Clearances

TSCA (US), REACH (EU) Polymer Exempt

NGO Certifications

  • ECOCERT Approved Raw Material
  • Conforms to NSF/ANSI 305-2012
  • USDA Biopreferred Product
  • Natural Products Association Certified Ingredient

CAS #: 1443994-56-6


Related Products